Phone: 067 31053

Fax: 067 41709

Email:

barry@spillaneprecastconcrete.com

bobby@spillaneprecastconcrete.com

 

Privacy Policy

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement

Spillane Precast Concrete Ltd fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer by using our contact form or booking form  will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

We do not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using our online contact form). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Collection and use of technical information

This website uses what is called a session cookie. This cookie is used while you are on our website to record the language version of the site you are looking at. We collect cookies to provide a service whereby your account data is stored as you move from page to page through the website. No personal information is stored within these cookies.

Your Rights To Your Data

You have the right to contact us at any time and request details of the information we have stored about you, or to request that this data be deleted. To do this, please do so in writing to Spillane Precast Concrete Ltd, Cunnahurt, Nenagh, Co Tipperary or email barry@spillaneprecastconcrete.com.